Saint Luke’s Baptisms

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

[For many years this board was displayed on the walls of St Luke’s Church, then in the hall of St Paul’s. It lists the names of all who were baptised at St Luke’s between 1966 and 1972. The information is presented here for research purposes.]

1966

January

Wendy Pearson (2.1.66)

February

Julie Hogan (13.2.66)

Jacqueline Hogan (13.2.66)

Nigel Scott (13.2.66)

March

Julie Davies (6.3.66)

Sharon White (13.3.66)

Janette Waddington (13.3.66)

May

Christine Boyd (22.5.66)

June

John Berriman (12.6.66)

Stuart Houlbrook (12.6.66)

Ian Spence (12.6.66)

David Smithson (26.6.66)

July

Tracy Rhodes (10.7.66)

August

Rachel Farrar (28.8.66)

September

Stuart Graham (11.9.66)

Susan Shaw (11.9.66)

Ruth Hunsicker (11.9.66)

October

Ayomide Ijaseun (16.10.66)

November

Kim Gotnard (13.11.66)

Deborah Ward (13.11.66)

December

Mark Stones (18.12.66)

1967

January

Suzanne Hague (29.1.67)

March

Paula Hutchinson (12.3.67)

April

Judith Ashley (2.4.67)

Gilliam Shackleton (30.4.67)

May

Derek Cochran (28.5.67)

Julie Marshall (28.5.67)

June

Jean Anderson (18.6.67)

Margaret Anderson (18.6.67)

Julie Robertshaw (no date given)

Karen Butterfield (25.6.67)

July

Paula Smith (9.7.67)

Jonathan Goodall (16.7.67)

October

Sally Gray (8.10.67)

Rebecca Davison (15.10.67)

Daniel Davison (15.10.67)

Colin Derbyshire (15.10.67)

Angela Derbyshire (15.10.67)

Gregory Jones (15.10.67)

John Ryder (15.10.67)

Adam Wilson (15.10.67)

November

Elizabeth Morrell (26.11.67)

1968

May

Tina Yates (19.5.68)

Robert Yates (19.5.68)

Kevin Yates (19.5.68)

Karen Sharp (19.5.68)

Jonathan Joyce (19.5.68)

September

Susan Fuller (8.9.68)

Lorraine Peabody (22.9.68)

November

Michelle Toth (3.11.68)

1969

January

Peter Slater (19.1.69)

Jeanette Slater (19.1.69)

David Slater (19.1.69)

March

Alison Hutton (2.3.69)

April

Vikki Waniner (13.4.69)

Peter Wood (13.4.69)

May

Sharon Sharp (18.5.69)

John Bell (18.5.69)

Emma Wilson (25.5.69)

June

Christopher Faulker (22.6.69)

August

Jeffrey Innes (31.8.69)

Sarah Innes (31.8.69)

September

Janet Smithson (14.9.69)

October

Richard Hague (12.10.69)

Robert Seed (12.10.69)

November

Simeon Davison (9.11.69)

Joanne Tillotson (9.11.69)

Stephen Gray (23.11.69)

December

Tracy Smith (21.12.69)

1970

January

Carolyn Mercer (18.1.70)

March

Karen Greatorex (22.3.70)

Andrea Wilson (29.3.70)

Deborah Spencer (29.3.70)

Damien Spencer (29.3.70)

May

Isabel Lord (3.5.70)

Amanda Stoiples (3.5.70)

Anthony Dinsdale (31.5.70)

Michelle Kitson (31.5.70)

Ian Wolstenholme (31.5.70)

June

Dawn Lynch (28.6.70)

July

Colleen Lancaster (5.7.70)

Simon Fagan (5.7.70)

September

Jenny Pullan (6.10.70) (note: date error)

1971

February

Mark Smith (7.2.71)

James Kenworthy (7.2.71)

Victoria Walker (21.2.71)

March

Janine Lightowler (31.3.71)

May

Andrew Tetley (52.4.71)

June

Adele Bateson (6.6.71)

Sara Mountford (13.6.71)

Jenny Pride (13.6.71)

Scott Ormondroyd (27.6.71)

July

Mark Briggs (4.7.71)

Wayne Skirrow (18.7.71)

Michelle Skirrow (18.7.71)

Deborah Brand (18.7.71)

Teresa Sankey (18.7.71)

August

Peter Mitchell (8.8.71)

September

Jacqueline Robinson (5.9.71)

October

Wendy Clark (17.10.71)

November

Lindsay Sara Mason (7.11.71)

December

Andrew Michael Hutchinson (5.12.71)

1972

January

Craig Simon Mann (30.1.72)

Rebecca Elizabeth Mann (30.1.72)

February

Mark Stewart Smith (6.2.72)

May

Lisa Jane Hall (21.5.72)

Sharon Elizabeth Graham (21.5.72)

July

Andrew James Barnett (23.7.72)

Back to History page